Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6673,521
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6561,029
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8882,416
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9114,916
ZhengzhouChina 8,0775,019
ZhijiangChina 8,6005,344
ZagrebCroatia 1,9291,199
ZugspitzeGermany 1,574978
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9071,806
ZahedanIran 5,7493,572
ZanjanIran 4,4092,740
ZacatecasMexico 8,3855,211
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1344,433
ZinderNiger 5,1183,180
ZhobPakistan 6,0723,773
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2276,976
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2296,978
ZamoscPoland 1,8901,175
Zielona GoraPoland 1,393865
ZigalovoRussia 5,8453,632
ZiganskRussia 5,3573,329
ZyryankaRussia 5,9813,716
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9271,197
ZurichSwitzerland 1,492927
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1495,064
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0861,918
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7541,712
ZitomirUkraine 2,2291,385
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5561,588
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4801,541
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,5444,688
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9523,698
ZambeziZambia 8,3975,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -