Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1861,980
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9191,814
EsquelArgentina 12,9368,039
EzeizaArgentina 11,6187,220
East SaleAustralia 16,86710,481
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1419,409
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1429,409
EssendonAustralia 16,72310,392
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8296,108
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9506,805
EspinosaBrazil 8,9785,579
Earlton, OnCanada 4,9673,086
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,0803,778
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,0443,756
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,0543,762
Edson, AbCanada 6,1673,832
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7944,222
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,9273,062
Estevan, SkCanada 5,9893,721
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6794,150
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4792,162
ErlianChina 7,1464,441
El CaranoColombia 8,5345,303
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,159720
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0124,357
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8684,268
El ArishEgypt 4,1402,573
El TorEgypt 4,4072,739
ErfurtGermany 1,248775
EssenGermany 1,045649
EsfahanIran 4,9563,079
EilatIsrael 4,3402,697
EsashiJapan 8,2995,157
EldoretKenya 7,2944,533
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2383,877
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0941,923
EeldeNetherlands 874543
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,82411,076
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,25511,344
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,4775,268
EnuguNigeria 5,9043,669
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7556,683
EvoraPortugal 2,2941,426
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4304,617
EkimcanRussia 6,9434,314
Elat’MaRussia 2,6931,673
ElistaRussia 3,3862,104
ErbogacenRussia 5,3923,351
EssejRussia 4,6332,879
Ed DueimSudan 5,7793,591
El FasherSudan 5,5553,452
El GeneinaSudan 5,4743,402
El ObeidSudan 5,7823,593
El ShowakSudan 5,8843,657
En NahudSudan 5,7623,581
EdirneTurkey 2,7991,740
ErzincanTurkey 3,6512,269
ErzurumTurkey 3,7212,312
EskisehirTurkey 3,1691,969
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6532,892
EntebbeUganda 7,2364,497
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 329205
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 405252
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,4283,373
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4554,011
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4642,774
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,3543,948
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,6844,153
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7364,807
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,6783,528
Elko, NvUsa 7,3284,554
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6464,130
Elmira, NyUsa 5,2403,256
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4324,618
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,7912,977
Erie, PaUsa 5,4283,373
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5424,066
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3204,549
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6554,135
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,6814,773
Eureka, SdUsa 6,1283,808
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,0704,394
Evansville, InUsa 6,1743,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -