Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5981,615
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8332,382
OranArgentina 10,7096,655
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6528,483
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2889,500
OstendeBelgium 934580
ObidosBrazil 8,1715,077
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1833,221
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9183,056
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9183,056
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8027,955
OdenseDenmark 895556
OtavaloEcuador 9,1535,688
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7459,784
OuluFinland 1,604996
OroomiehIran 4,1332,568
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1871,359
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5133,426
ObihiroJapan 8,2675,137
OfunatoJapan 8,6375,367
OitaJapan 8,9385,554
OkayamaJapan 8,8685,510
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4295,859
OmaezakiJapan 9,0095,598
OmuJapan 8,0845,024
OnahamaJapan 8,8395,493
OsakaJapan 8,9185,541
OshimaJapan 9,0285,610
OtaruJapan 8,1845,086
OwaseJapan 9,0045,595
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1301,945
OujoaMorocco 2,6881,670
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6989,755
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,33811,395
OphirNew Zealand 18,39611,432
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,69510,996
OtautauNew Zealand 18,47011,477
OcotalNicaragua 8,3455,186
OrlandNorway 848527
OsloNorway 776482
OhotskRussia 6,5314,058
OkhotskRussia 6,5314,058
OlekminskRussia 5,8683,647
OlenekRussia 4,9213,058
OmskRussia 4,3882,727
OnegaRussia 2,2081,372
OrenburgRussia 3,6332,257
OymyakonRussia 6,1233,805
OviedoSpain 1,7461,085
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,044649
OdessaUkraine 2,6201,628
OvrucUkraine 2,1601,342
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,1703,834
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3803,964
Oakland, MdUsa 5,6213,493
Oakley, IdUsa 7,1394,436
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6103,486
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,9063,049
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9514,319
Olathe, KsUsa 6,4904,033
Olivia, MnUsa 5,9883,721
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0324,370
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3343,936
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3343,936
Oolitic, InUsa 6,0633,768
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6794,151
Orono, MeUsa 4,5702,840
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7183,553
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1133,177
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9993,728
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,4904,033
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,1823,841
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5713,462
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7944,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -