Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5841,606
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6147,217
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3487,052
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8007,332
ViennaAustria 1,7291,075
VitebskBelarus 2,0221,256
VassourasBrazil 9,7866,081
VicosaBrazil 9,5855,956
VitoriaBrazil 9,4555,875
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9085,535
VarnaBulgaria 2,7351,700
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8212,996
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8294,243
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,0043,731
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9673,708
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8904,282
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9294,306
ValdiviaChile 12,7347,913
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6687,872
VallenarChile 11,5597,183
ValparaisoChile 11,9897,450
VanguardiaColombia 8,5155,291
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1235,669
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 832517
VestervigDenmark 706438
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9404,313
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8784,274
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9134,296
VilsandiEstonia 1,422884
VaasaFinland 1,395867
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,051653
VeravalIndia 7,0744,396
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1115,040
ValentiaIreland 906563
VeniceItaly 1,8111,126
VeronaItaly 1,7691,099
VicenzaItaly 1,7761,104
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1471,334
ViterboItaly 2,1061,309
VolterraItaly 1,9691,223
VientianeLaos 9,1575,690
VarenaLithuania 1,7461,085
VilniusLithuania 1,7581,092
VeracruzMexico 8,3745,204
VlissingenNetherlands 930578
VaernesNorway 892554
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 733456
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,0111,250
VillarricaParaguay 10,6216,600
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4161,502
VanavaraRussia 5,2653,272
VasileviciRussia 2,1611,343
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9931,239
VerhojanskRussia 5,5033,420
ViljujskRussia 5,5873,472
VitimRussia 5,7063,546
Vize IslandRussia 3,4262,129
VladivostokRussia 7,9314,929
VolgogradRussia 3,2332,009
VologdaRussia 2,4011,492
VoronezRussia 2,7371,701
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5633,457
VytegraRussia 2,1681,347
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7195,418
ValenciaSpain 2,1711,349
ValladolidSpain 1,9281,198
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9001,181
VisbySweden 1,244773
VanTurkey 3,9692,466
ValleyUk 642399
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2911,424
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8314,866
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2963,912
Valentine, NeUsa 6,4303,996
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1514,444
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2573,888
Vevay, InUsa 5,9793,715
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,8634,265
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5124,668
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8483,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -