Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,60110,316
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7247,285
WilliamtownAustralia 16,55510,288
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7799,184
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3998,948
WoomeraAustralia 15,7069,760
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,546
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8832,413
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,3263,310
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9713,710
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0813,779
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2613,269
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5653,458
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6623,519
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8253,619
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4864,652
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8126,719
WajimaJapan 8,6775,392
WakamatsuJapan 8,7565,441
WakayamaJapan 8,9535,564
WakkanaiJapan 7,9654,950
WajirKenya 7,3644,576
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2385,741
WindhoekNamibia 9,2495,747
WaihiNew Zealand 17,61510,946
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,77511,045
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,70211,000
WaimateNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,77411,045
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,01311,193
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,72011,012
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,84611,090
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,41110,820
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,90811,128
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,79711,059
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,59610,935
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,02911,203
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,89411,119
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,04411,212
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,06311,225
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,54610,903
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,66110,975
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,54210,901
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,29211,367
WintonNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,53910,899
WarsawPoland 1,6671,036
WroclawPoland 1,525948
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1835,085
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7853,595
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9403,070
WauSudan 6,2723,898
WaddingtonUk 659409
Waco, TxUsa 7,2744,520
Wake IslandUsa 11,2626,998
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7484,193
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3293,933
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2143,861
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,9424,314
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9663,707
Warren, OhUsa 5,5643,457
Warren, PaUsa 5,3703,337
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2793,902
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5233,432
Washington, IaUsa 6,1583,826
Washington, InUsa 6,0633,768
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6674,143
Watertown, NyUsa 5,0413,132
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0683,771
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8283,622
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6903,536
Waverly, OhUsa 5,8433,631
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4884,032
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7914,220
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4684,019
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2004,474
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8484,255
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,6483,510
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3683,336
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7684,206
West Point, GaUsa 6,4784,026
West Point, NyUsa 5,1723,214
White Hall, IlUsa 6,2253,868
Whitestown, InUsa 5,9233,680
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1264,428
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7374,187
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7834,215
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2433,258
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,6783,529
Williamson, WvUsa 5,8733,650
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3163,303
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,1093,796
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3683,336
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,3743,339
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9663,708
Windsor, IlUsa 6,1713,835
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8223,618
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0313,748
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4084,604
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,7493,572
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1653,831
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6464,751
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,0773,776
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,6033,482
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6323,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -