Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9218,651
UaupesBrazil 8,5515,314
UbatubaBrazil 9,9456,180
UberabaBrazil 9,6666,006
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3433,320
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9923,723
UpernavikGreenland 2,7291,696
UummannaqGreenland 2,5671,595
UdineItaly 1,7911,113
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5251,569
UenoJapan 8,9295,548
UnzendakeJapan 8,9425,557
UrakawaJapan 8,3365,180
UshibukaJapan 8,9895,586
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8535,501
UwajimaJapan 8,9705,574
UkmergeLithuania 1,7061,060
UtenaLithuania 1,7421,083
UlaangomMongolia 5,7033,544
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5324,059
UlgiiMongolia 5,6723,525
UliastaiMongolia 6,1013,791
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7513,574
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7444,191
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4765,267
UfaRussia 3,4862,166
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5842,227
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2063,856
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8614,263
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1193,802
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8491,771
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1434,439
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2413,879
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9843,719
Umm BeninSudan 5,9423,692
UmeňSweden 1,339832
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5395,928
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2255,732
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0565,627
UrfaTurkey 3,8342,382
UsakTurkey 3,2091,994
Uman’Ukraine 2,4161,501
UzgorodUkraine 1,9931,238
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5853,470
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6743,526
Urbana, IlUsa 6,0313,748
Urbana, OhUsa 5,7903,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -