Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7543,576
TiranaAlbania 2,5141,562
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0742,531
TebessaAlgeria 2,7381,701
TimimounAlgeria 3,3112,058
TindoufAlgeria 3,5022,176
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9551,836
TrelewArgentina 12,7147,900
TucumanArgentina 11,1146,906
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4638,988
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4628,987
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8978,636
TibooburraAustralia 15,7969,816
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9729,304
TshaneBotswana 9,5035,906
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8465,497
TarauacaBrazil 9,5575,939
TauaBrazil 7,9504,940
TefeBrazil 8,7705,450
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2355,739
TeresinaBrazil 7,9454,937
TiriosBrazil 7,7774,832
TorresBrazil 10,7236,663
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6994,784
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9216,165
TriunfoBrazil 8,0645,011
TucuruiBrazil 8,0885,026
TuriacuBrazil 7,6994,784
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0912,542
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5064,043
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0753,775
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5043,420
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4333,376
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2133,239
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4013,356
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9733,090
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9344,309
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,2583,268
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,2673,273
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1163,179
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,9983,106
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9892,479
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6107,836
TaiyuanChina 7,7494,815
TaoyuanChina 9,3655,820
TengchongChina 8,2565,130
TønderDenmark 840522
TylstrupDenmark 780484
TystofteDenmark 951591
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0254,365
TahrirEgypt 4,0322,506
TantaEgypt 4,0332,506
TallinEstonia 1,557967
TartuEstonia 1,6891,049
TampereFinland 1,489925
TurkuFinland 1,412878
ToulonFrance 1,8631,158
ToulouseFrance 1,7291,075
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1728,807
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2659,486
TchibanGabon 6,9814,338
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7902,355
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,193742
TamaleGhana 5,5113,424
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7331,698
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9921,859
TimehriGuyana 7,4674,640
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3485,188
TelaHonduras 8,2075,100
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6195,356
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6195,356
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5127,775
TabrizIran 4,1652,588
TeheranIran 4,6552,893
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1042,550
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4931,549
TarvisioItaly 1,7641,096
TermoliItaly 2,2551,401
TorinoItaly 1,7051,060
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6861,047
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5861,607
TrevicoItaly 2,3591,466
TrevisoItaly 1,7911,113
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8491,149
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7001,056
TabouIvory Coast 6,0763,776
TadotsuJapan 8,9025,532
TakadaJapan 8,7485,436
TakamatsuJapan 8,9085,536
TakayamaJapan 8,8175,479
TanegashimaJapan 9,1765,702
TatenoJapan 8,9125,538
TateyamaJapan 9,0175,604
TokushimaJapan 8,9515,562
TokyoJapan 8,9415,556
TomakomaiJapan 8,2575,131
TottoriJapan 8,7935,464
ToyamaJapan 8,7585,442
ToyookaJapan 8,8075,473
TsuJapan 8,9445,558
TsurugaJapan 8,8345,489
TsuyamaJapan 8,8295,487
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2412,636
TripoliLebanon 3,9202,436
TobrukLibya 3,6172,248
TripoliLibya 3,1571,962
TelsiaiLithuania 1,530951
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7956,087
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3986,461
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1036,278
ThyoloMalawi 9,0395,617
TawauMalaysia 11,2877,014
TessalitMali 4,3202,685
TimbuktuMali 4,6912,915
TombMali 4,6962,918
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5452,824
TacubayaMexico 8,5205,295
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,1835,085
TarialanMongolia 6,1743,837
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0783,777
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3393,939
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7864,217
TangierMorocco 2,5921,611
TarfayaMorocco 3,5352,197
TazaMorocco 2,7511,710
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,5905,338
TaungooMyanmar 8,7365,428
ThandweMyanmar 8,6625,383
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8189,830
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,48811,488
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,57510,921
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,47711,482
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,02811,203
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,78011,048
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,76011,037
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,64810,966
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,63310,958
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,61610,947
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,71811,010
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,81411,070
TemukaNew Zealand 18,33311,392
TimaruNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,12511,263
TahouaNiger 4,9443,072
TillaberyNiger 4,9893,100
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4665,261
TromsoNorway 1,572977
TrondheimNorway 868540
ThumraitOman 6,4614,015
TacnaPeru 10,4976,523
TarapotoPeru 9,6966,025
TrujilloPeru 9,9996,214
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9296,792
TorunPoland 1,481920
TimisoaraRomania 2,1781,353
TambovRussia 2,7871,732
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9103,051
TaraRussia 4,3112,679
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9792,473
TermezRussia 5,4333,376
TernejRussia 7,8754,894
TobolskRussia 3,9302,442
TomskRussia 4,8383,007
Tot’MaRussia 2,5311,573
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1151,936
TuapseRussia 3,2642,028
TuraRussia 4,8783,031
TurukhanskRussia 4,3272,689
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3973,354
TortosaSpain 2,0301,261
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8565,503
TokerSudan 5,5643,458
TartousSyria 3,8852,414
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3805,829
TaboraTanzania 7,7904,841
TakThailand 9,0755,640
TrangThailand 10,0006,214
TabligboTogo 5,8353,626
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7106,656
TunisTunisia 2,6361,638
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3822,723
TireeUk 361224
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 447277
TernopilUkraine 2,1081,310
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2957,019
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4814,027
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2443,880
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5344,060
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6674,143
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7914,220
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8043,606
Taunton, MaUsa 4,9343,066
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4544,011
Temple, TxUsa 7,3284,554
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0914,407
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7354,185
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6743,526
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1233,805
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6673,522
Tooele, UtUsa 7,2004,474
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5174,050
Towanda, PaUsa 5,2473,260
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1314,431
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3073,298
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9214,922
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,7874,217
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6034,103
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,6303,498
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2073,236
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5534,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -