Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7283,560
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8583,640
JuninArgentina 11,6897,264
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0956,273
JacobinaBrazil 8,4975,280
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7284,802
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8764,894
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3875,833
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7096,033
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,0183,740
JiuquanChina 6,8924,283
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5585,318
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9254,303
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0674,392
JoensuuFinland 1,7911,113
JokioinenFinland 1,477918
JyvskylFinland 1,589987
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5171,564
JulianehbGreenland 2,3751,476
JagdalpurIndia 7,9114,916
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7197,282
JerusalemIsrael 4,1322,568
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4265,236
JosNigeria 5,5483,448
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,358844
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,361846
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2883,907
JhelumPakistan 6,1753,837
JiwaniPakistan 6,2003,853
JuliacaPeru 10,2386,362
JakutskRussia 5,9663,707
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4622,151
JenisejskRussia 5,0133,115
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2125,103
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8284,864
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3295,176
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3093,299
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9473,696
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8886,145
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4791,541
JubaSudan 6,7004,163
JokkmokkSweden 1,423884
JönköpingSweden 1,000622
Jonkoping ASweden 996619
JendoubaTunisia 2,6381,639
JerbaTunisia 2,9661,843
JerseyUk 1,083673
JaltaUkraine 2,9611,840
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8224,239
Jackson, TnUsa 6,4584,013
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5174,050
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1383,814
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5053,421
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3013,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -