Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6393,504
ChlefAlgeria 2,5471,582
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6131,624
CeresArgentina 11,2707,003
ChamicalArgentina 11,5117,153
ChepesArgentina 11,6197,220
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0518,110
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2456,988
CórdobaArgentina 11,5117,153
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5187,157
CorrientesArgentina 10,8906,767
CairnsAustralia 14,6879,126
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,69410,374
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8708,619
CedunaAustralia 15,6379,717
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6849,746
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8579,233
Cobar MoAustralia 16,17110,049
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2858,877
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,35210,161
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3259,523
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1575,069
CharnocksBarbados 6,8874,280
CotonouBenin 5,8663,645
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5375,926
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7926,085
CabroboBrazil 8,1765,081
CaceresBrazil 9,6956,025
CaetiteBrazil 8,8755,515
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9224,923
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0076,218
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2826,389
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8896,145
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0545,005
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9185,542
CaparaoBrazil 9,5275,920
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6205,978
CaratingaBrazil 9,4625,880
CaravelasBrazil 9,1475,684
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9345,552
CarolinaBrazil 8,3645,198
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2656,379
CataguasesBrazil 9,6475,995
CatalaoBrazil 9,5055,906
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8496,120
CaxiasBrazil 7,9434,936
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7616,687
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7404,810
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6856,018
ChapecoBrazil 10,6056,590
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2535,750
CipoBrazil 8,4195,232
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5345,303
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4265,857
CordeiroBrazil 9,7046,030
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8935,526
CorumbaBrazil 9,9936,210
CoximBrazil 9,8156,099
CrateusBrazil 7,8724,892
CuiabaBrazil 9,5755,950
CuritibaBrazil 10,3026,402
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2963,912
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4942,792
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8324,245
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9681,845
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1511,958
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5502,206
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9453,073
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8314,245
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2932,046
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6074,106
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5332,817
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1952,607
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1432,575
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1402,572
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8014,226
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2192,622
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3652,712
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4652,775
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6922,294
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8232,997
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8993,044
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1721,971
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8513,636
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9753,091
Comox, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9313,064
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0092,491
Coronation, AbCanada 6,1063,794
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5044,042
ChicoChile 13,3008,265
ChillanChile 12,3757,690
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4417,731
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4107,090
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2698,245
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1837,571
ChangchunChina 7,6374,746
ChangduChina 7,6204,735
ChangshaChina 8,6715,388
ChengduChina 8,0104,977
ChongqingChina 8,2505,127
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0925,028
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9361,203
CamagueyCuba 7,1284,429
CasablancaCuba 7,2194,486
ChebCzech Republic 1,390864
CopenhagenDenmark 993617
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8344,247
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9494,318
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8964,285
CanarEcuador 9,4585,877
CairoEgypt 4,1182,559
CaenFrance 1,098682
ChateaurouxFrance 1,380857
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3434,563
CocobeachGabon 6,5354,061
CologneGermany 1,086675
ChiosGreece 3,0821,915
CorfuGreece 2,6851,668
ConakryGuinea 5,5653,458
CatacamasHonduras 8,1955,092
CholutecaHonduras 8,4135,228
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3765,205
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8804,897
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8804,897
ChahbaharIran 6,1133,799
ClaremorrisIreland 692430
ClonesIreland 590367
Collooney, SligoIreland 629391
CorkIreland 859534
Cork (Ap)Ireland 864537
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3501,460
CameriItaly 1,6821,045
CampobassoItaly 2,2861,420
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2941,426
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3761,477
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2821,418
Cape MeleItaly 1,8301,137
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4631,530
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7151,687
CerviaItaly 1,9341,202
CiampinoItaly 2,1881,359
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8831,170
Cisa PassItaly 1,8291,137
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1401,330
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7021,058
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7981,738
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6321,636
ChibaJapan 8,9595,567
ChichibuJapan 8,8895,524
ChichijimaJapan 9,9216,165
ChoshiJapan 8,9665,572
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9522,456
ChilekaMalawi 8,9815,581
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7565,441
ChitipaMalawi 8,2925,153
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0174,982
ComitanMexico 8,4215,233
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2957,640
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8284,243
ChoirMongolia 6,7244,178
CasablancaMorocco 2,8451,768
ChindeMozambique 9,3385,803
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0205,605
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,47011,478
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,00611,189
CondegaNicaragua 8,3665,199
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4625,880
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7255,422
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3245,172
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5045,285
ChhorPakistan 6,6164,111
ChitralPakistan 5,8133,612
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5236,539
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4286,480
CajamarcaPeru 9,8736,135
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7496,058
ChiclayoPeru 9,9146,160
ChimbotePeru 10,0686,256
CuzcoPeru 10,1426,302
CzestochowaPoland 1,6611,032
CoimbraPortugal 2,1211,318
CalafatRomania 2,4151,501
CeahlauRomania 2,3131,437
ClujRomania 2,2091,373
ConstantaRomania 2,6851,669
CraiovaRomania 2,4331,512
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0502,517
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6392,262
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1023,170
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7963,602
Cape UelenRussia 6,0613,766
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6984,783
CaraRussia 6,1293,808
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2262,005
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5603,455
ChitaRussia 6,4123,984
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4113,984
CokurdahRussia 5,4263,372
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3413,940
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5226,539
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9004,909
CaceresSpain 2,1801,354
CadizSpain 2,5051,557
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2211,380
CordobaSpain 2,3511,461
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9365,553
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3345,800
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6465,994
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8855,521
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8215,481
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5135,912
ChumphonThailand 9,6906,021
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9301,821
CorumTurkey 3,3312,070
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0703,150
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3393,318
Cardiff, WalesUk 840522
CernovcyUkraine 2,2071,371
ChernigovUkraine 2,2901,423
CarrascoUruguay 11,5207,159
ColoniaUruguay 11,5517,178
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7304,182
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3553,949
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4523,388
Camden, ScUsa 6,1653,831
Canton, NyUsa 4,9063,049
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2413,879
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7453,570
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3722,717
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1943,849
Casper, WyUsa 6,7104,170
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0334,370
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4673,397
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8773,652
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0373,752
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2063,856
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2073,857
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8203,616
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0553,762
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,6643,519
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9153,676
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3103,921
Chazy, NyUsa 4,7952,979
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,8433,010
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0413,754
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8494,256
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,7924,221
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8653,645
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8563,639
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6714,767
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6193,492
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7244,178
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9313,686
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9143,675
Circleville, OhUsa 5,7893,597
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3143,924
Clark, SdUsa 6,1173,801
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7214,177
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2373,876
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1394,436
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5773,465
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9663,707
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1954,471
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6993,541
College Park, MdUsa 5,5063,422
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0004,350
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3603,952
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1763,838
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9813,716
Columbus, InUsa 6,0083,734
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6684,144
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,7523,574
Conception, MoUsa 6,4023,978
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5794,088
Conway, ArUsa 6,6864,155
Conway, ScUsa 6,0523,761
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,0663,148
Corning, ArUsa 6,5434,066
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,8743,028
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6434,750
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1904,468
Cortland, NyUsa 5,1673,211
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2784,523
Covington, LaUsa 6,9364,310
Covington, TnUsa 6,4894,032
Crete, NeUsa 6,4173,988
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5134,047
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5382,820
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5382,820
CaracasVenezuela 7,5344,682
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5814,711
CoroVenezuela 7,6014,723
ChipataZambia 8,6755,391
ChomaZambia 8,8575,504
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3815,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -