Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5682,217
In SalahAlgeria 3,5512,207
InnsbruckAustria 1,603996
IbiriteBrazil 9,5515,935
IguatuBrazil 7,9494,939
IlheusBrazil 8,8305,487
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1805,083
IndaialBrazil 10,4536,496
IpameriBrazil 9,4655,882
IraiBrazil 10,6366,609
IreceBrazil 8,5595,319
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6405,369
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4335,240
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4295,238
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2815,767
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6005,965
ItapevaBrazil 10,1366,299
ItirucuBrazil 8,7095,412
ItuacuBrazil 8,8035,470
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1686,319
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7922,978
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1082,553
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3133,302
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3812,101
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8622,400
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7366,672
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5068,393
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0888,754
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8654,266
IzobambaEcuador 9,2265,733
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1102,554
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4905,276
IoanninaGreece 2,7151,687
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5151,563
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,555966
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2184,485
IranshahrIran 5,9433,693
IstranaItaly 1,7851,109
IidaJapan 8,9015,531
IizukaJapan 8,8635,508
IrakoJapan 8,9725,576
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5365,926
IrozakiJapan 9,0295,610
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5635,943
IshinomakiJapan 8,6935,402
IwamizawaJapan 8,2015,096
IzuharaJapan 8,7575,442
IrbidJordan 4,1002,548
IfraneMorocco 2,8351,762
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,50311,498
IlorinNigeria 5,6473,509
InchonNorth Korea 8,3275,174
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2101,373
IslamabadPakistan 6,0803,778
IquitosPeru 9,2665,758
IloiloPhilippines 10,8686,753
IasiRomania 2,3931,487
IcaRussia 7,1374,435
IlirnejRussia 5,9623,705
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1054,415
IrkutskRussia 6,0333,749
Ivdel’Russia 3,4082,118
IbizaSpain 2,2531,400
IspartaTurkey 3,3522,083
IstanbulTurkey 2,9881,857
IzmirTurkey 3,1241,941
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0811,293
IzmailUkraine 2,6011,616
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6684,144
Independence, KsUsa 6,7214,176
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9293,063
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9603,704
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2623,891
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,5893,473
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6674,143
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0913,785
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5263,434
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,1953,228
IsokaZambia 8,3145,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -