Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6303,498
FarahAfghanistan 5,5653,458
FormosaArgentina 10,7426,675
ForrestAustralia 15,2199,457
FrancistownBotswana 9,3395,804
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4534,631
FloraniaBrazil 7,8364,869
FlorestaBrazil 8,1585,070
FlorianoBrazil 8,1285,051
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5006,525
FormosaBrazil 9,2065,721
FortalezaBrazil 7,6504,754
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5246,540
FrancaBrazil 9,7306,046
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4713,400
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5083,423
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6943,538
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9013,667
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2933,911
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5923,475
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4333,376
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0783,777
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7213,555
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3662,713
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3642,712
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3812,101
FayaChad 4,8933,040
FamagustaCyprus 3,7642,339
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 784487
FarafraEgypt 4,2682,652
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8904,282
FichtelbergGermany 1,385861
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,229764
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6361,638
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5281,571
FaranahGuinea 5,4793,405
FalconaraItaly 2,0341,264
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9391,205
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3291,447
FonniItaly 2,2631,406
FrontoneItaly 2,0211,256
FrosinoneItaly 2,2291,385
FukauraJapan 8,4225,234
FukueJapan 8,8945,527
FukuiJapan 8,7975,466
FukuokaJapan 8,8595,505
FukushimaJapan 8,7425,432
FukuyamaJapan 8,8685,511
FushikiJapan 8,7455,434
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3733,339
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0386,237
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3986,461
FunchalMadeira 3,1071,930
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,8224,239
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7861,731
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 660410
FaroPortugal 2,4661,533
FerganaRussia 5,4233,370
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6653,520
FalunSweden 1,050652
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 823511
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9851,855
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9433,693
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5034,041
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1583,826
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0033,730
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,8953,663
Farmington, MeUsa 4,6272,875
Farmington, MnUsa 5,8673,646
Farmington, MoUsa 6,3133,923
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,1703,834
Fayette, IaUsa 5,9853,719
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,7044,166
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9643,706
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5774,087
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4864,031
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3484,566
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7063,546
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,6734,768
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5503,449
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7333,563
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,8564,261
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,0893,784
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8244,241
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8604,263
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,5794,088
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7844,216
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7943,600
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1474,441
Framingham, MaUsa 4,9223,059
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,0403,753
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1384,435
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5083,423
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,5933,476
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8894,903
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0313,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -