Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7773,590
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8523,636
KhostAfghanistan 5,9243,681
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5773,466
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2968,884
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8469,226
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7811,107
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9522,456
KandiBenin 5,3403,318
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5844,091
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9633,084
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9653,085
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6134,110
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5353,440
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0573,142
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3243,309
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8893,038
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6512,269
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7992,982
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7493,573
KashiChina 5,7363,565
KunmingChina 8,4855,273
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2274,491
KhargaEgypt 4,5372,820
KosseirEgypt 4,6392,883
KajaaniFinland 1,7021,058
KuopioFinland 1,6921,052
KuusamoFinland 1,7981,118
KarlsruheGermany 1,327824
KasselGermany 1,154717
KonstanzGermany 1,484922
KumasiGhana 5,8093,610
KalamataGreece 3,0211,878
KerkiraGreece 2,6851,668
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1411,952
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5041,556
Kap TobinGreenland 1,549963
KankanGuinea 5,4273,373
KindiaGuinea 5,5023,419
KissidougouGuinea 5,5413,443
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8116,718
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3185,790
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3195,791
KeszthelyHungary 1,9011,181
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 967601
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9454,937
KotaIndia 6,9974,348
KozhikodeIndia 8,2905,151
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0038,080
KermanIran 5,4553,390
KermanshahIran 4,5382,820
Khoram AbadIran 4,6832,910
KilkennyIreland 757471
KingstonJamaica 7,3864,590
KagoshimaJapan 9,0745,638
KanazawaJapan 8,7535,439
KaruizawaJapan 8,8365,491
KatsuuraJapan 9,0135,601
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9315,550
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0384,995
KobeJapan 8,9065,534
KochiJapan 8,9705,574
KofuJapan 8,9085,535
KumagayaJapan 8,8815,519
KumamotoJapan 8,9505,561
KumejimaJapan 9,4675,883
KureJapan 8,8675,510
KushiroJapan 8,2885,150
KutchanJapan 8,2075,100
KyotoJapan 8,8905,524
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3113,300
KitaleKenya 7,2324,494
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0473,136
KufraLibya 4,3742,718
KaunasLithuania 1,6721,039
KlaipedaLithuania 1,475916
KybartaiLithuania 1,6251,010
KarongaMalawi 8,3395,182
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2776,386
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0306,854
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5306,544
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4016,464
KuantanMalaysia 10,5586,561
KuchingMalaysia 11,1696,940
KayesMali 5,0003,107
KeniebaMali 5,1733,215
KidalMali 4,5182,808
KitaMali 5,1313,189
KoutiaMali 5,1823,220
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4427,732
KisinevMoldova 2,4781,540
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0264,366
KhatgalMongolia 6,0173,739
KhovdMongolia 5,8283,622
KhujirtMongolia 6,4464,006
KhutagMongolia 6,2213,866
KenitraMorocco 2,7541,712
KalewaMyanmar 8,2125,103
KathaMyanmar 8,2315,115
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7076,032
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5285,299
KengtungMyanmar 8,6795,393
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0254,987
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7016,029
KathmanduNepal 7,3024,537
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6249,709
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,73011,017
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,02211,199
KarioiNew Zealand 17,84611,090
KawerauNew Zealand 17,69710,997
KopuaNew Zealand 17,91511,132
KanoNigeria 5,3023,295
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3805,207
KarasjokNorway 1,7751,103
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 551342
KristiansandNorway 637396
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 736457
KhasabOman 5,7823,593
KarachiPakistan 6,5214,052
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5204,052
KhanpurPakistan 6,3833,967
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2253,868
KororPalau 11,7307,289
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8271,136
KlodzkoPoland 1,562970
KoszalinPoland 1,275792
KrakowPoland 1,7531,089
KalakanRussia 6,2453,881
KaliningradRussia 1,493928
KamenskoeRussia 6,4784,026
KandalaksaRussia 1,9611,218
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4341,512
KazanRussia 3,0661,905
KemRussia 2,0381,266
KerchRussia 3,0141,873
KhabarovskRussia 7,4704,642
KirenskRussia 5,6963,540
KirovRussia 2,9471,831
KljuciRussia 7,1174,423
KolpasevRussia 4,6182,869
KorfRussia 6,7154,173
KostromaRussia 2,5071,558
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7512,952
KotlasRussia 2,6941,674
KrasnodarRussia 3,1961,986
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8822,412
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4802,163
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2333,252
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0711,908
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2762,036
KurganRussia 3,9512,455
KurskRussia 2,5531,586
KyraRussia 6,5874,093
KigaliRwanda 7,3664,578
KoldaSenegal 5,2203,244
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5383,441
KosiceSlovakia 1,9361,203
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0886,269
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0935,029
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9115,537
KadugliSudan 5,9883,721
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2933,289
KassalaSudan 5,8023,606
KhartoumSudan 5,6243,495
KostiSudan 5,8793,653
KalmarSweden 1,167725
KaresuandoSweden 1,6151,004
KarlstadSweden 924574
KristianstadSweden 1,066662
KamishliSyria 3,9742,469
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3715,823
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7686,070
Khon KaenThailand 9,3125,786
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5225,917
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4185,852
KairouanTunisia 2,7571,713
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6942,296
KarsTurkey 3,7782,348
KastamonuTurkey 3,1981,988
KayseriTurkey 3,5182,186
KonyaTurkey 3,4332,133
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5522,828
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3203,306
KinlossUk 15093
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6671,657
KievUkraine 2,3211,442
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8631,779
KirovogradUkraine 2,5441,581
KlepininoUkraine 2,8711,784
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6461,644
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9361,203
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6361,638
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7063,546
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5634,079
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4524,009
Keene, NhUsa 4,8973,043
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7283,560
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0814,400
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0584,386
Kimball, NeUsa 6,7664,205
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7354,185
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9164,298
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9083,671
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4464,627
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,1733,836
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7664,205
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9243,681
KabompoZambia 8,4325,240
KabweZambia 8,6425,370
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6385,368
KafirondaZambia 8,4345,241
KaomaZambia 8,5775,330
KasamaZambia 8,2745,142
KasempaZambia 8,4695,263
KawambwaZambia 8,1645,073
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9315,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -