Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4053,359
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1091,932
HuamboAngola 8,1555,067
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0018,700
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,31210,758
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,30810,756
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0359,343
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9161,812
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1393,815
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2892,665
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2682,652
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3253,309
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5022,176
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5823,469
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4963,415
Hope, BcCanada 6,7494,194
HaikouChina 9,3545,812
HailarChina 6,9074,292
HamiChina 6,3733,961
HetanChina 6,1553,825
HavanaCuba 7,2394,498
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8814,276
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8644,265
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0204,362
HelwanEgypt 4,1392,572
HurguadaEgypt 4,5142,805
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 402250
HelsinkiFinland 1,545960
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,562971
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3538,919
HamburgGermany 989615
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 988614
HannoverGermany 1,065662
HelgolandGermany 845525
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,539956
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3272,068
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6301,634
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9046,776
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7976,709
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 878546
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8604,884
HaifaIsrael 4,0322,506
HaboroJapan 8,0775,019
HachijojimaJapan 9,2125,724
HachinoheJapan 8,4785,268
HagiJapan 8,8105,474
HakodateJapan 8,3215,171
HamadaJapan 8,7825,457
HamamatsuJapan 8,9785,579
HikoneJapan 8,8795,517
HimejiJapan 8,8755,515
HiradoJapan 8,8525,501
HirooJapan 8,3355,180
HiroshimaJapan 8,8475,498
HitaJapan 8,9065,534
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0135,601
HunLibya 3,6132,245
HomboriMali 4,8513,014
HomalinMyanmar 8,0895,027
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0085,597
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,16411,288
HighbankNew Zealand 18,26511,350
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,16111,286
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,48911,489
HororataNew Zealand 18,26711,351
HyderabadPakistan 6,5494,070
HuanucoPeru 10,0136,222
HelPoland 1,401870
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4714,642
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8082,366
HatangaRussia 4,3852,725
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1221,940
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3325,178
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8743,029
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8501,149
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3208,899
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2375,118
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9834,961
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0835,644
HalaibSudan 5,1383,193
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7823,593
HudeibaSudan 5,4823,406
HaparandaSweden 1,571976
HarnosandSweden 1,196743
HamaSyria 3,9082,429
HassakahSyria 3,9972,484
Hua HinThailand 9,5325,923
HakkariTurkey 4,0692,529
Hull, EnglandUk 600373
HersonUkraine 2,7041,680
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1871,359
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4594,635
Hanover, NhUsa 4,8172,994
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,2583,889
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3983,355
Hart, MiUsa 5,5853,471
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,0223,121
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2883,907
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4564,012
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5384,063
Hays, KsUsa 6,6974,162
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8434,874
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5574,074
Helena, MtUsa 6,6244,116
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,2333,252
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8213,617
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1343,811
Hermit, CoUsa 7,1874,466
Hernando, MsUsa 6,5934,097
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6244,116
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1673,832
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3123,301
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,1713,835
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6993,541
Holly, CoUsa 6,9404,312
Homer, AkUsa 6,5494,069
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9733,712
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2753,900
Horton, KsUsa 6,4594,014
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5384,063
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,7623,580
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4853,408
Houma, LaUsa 7,1044,414
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3244,551
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8733,649
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4303,996
Huron, SdUsa 6,1823,841
HanoiVietnam 9,0325,612
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0646,254
HarareZimbabwe 9,0925,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -