Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6743,526
BustAfghanistan 5,7623,581
BatnaAlgeria 2,6661,657
BecharAlgeria 3,0531,897
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5391,578
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2051,992
BiskraAlgeria 2,7591,715
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5092,180
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3458,914
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3398,910
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3548,920
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7908,570
ByrdAntarctica 16,91410,510
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1537,552
BarilocheArgentina 12,7697,935
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5937,204
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0339,963
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0519,974
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6908,507
BrestBelarus 1,8221,132
BrusselsBelgium 1,017632
Belize CityBelize 8,0835,023
BeninBenin 5,8663,645
BohiconBenin 5,7743,588
BermudaBermuda 5,3763,341
BageBrazil 11,0926,893
BambuiBrazil 9,6195,977
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6706,009
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0495,001
BarcelosBrazil 8,4445,247
BarraBrazil 8,5845,334
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0855,024
BarreirasBrazil 8,7655,447
BelémBrazil 7,8024,848
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5385,927
BelterraBrazil 8,2165,106
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4145,228
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6816,637
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8225,482
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2565,752
BrevesBrazil 7,9154,918
BurgasBulgaria 2,7721,722
BurundiBurundi 7,4824,650
BatouriCameroon 6,2383,876
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4302,753
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7494,194
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5122,804
Banff, AbCanada 6,3503,946
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9963,105
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3012,051
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3223,929
Bissett, MbCanada 5,4983,416
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4073,981
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,9623,084
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6654,142
Brandon, MbCanada 5,7903,598
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8723,649
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8304,244
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8862,415
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4293,995
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6392,883
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3393,939
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8253,620
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2388,226
BeijingChina 7,6814,773
BarranquillaColombia 7,9374,932
Benito SalasColombia 8,7245,421
BogotáColombia 8,4935,278
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6691,037
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6464,130
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8994,287
BaniDominican Republic 6,9874,342
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0374,373
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9034,289
BahariyaEgypt 4,1792,597
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2042,613
BiarritzFrance 1,7241,071
BordeauxFrance 1,577980
BrestFrance 1,172729
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6519,104
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6499,103
BitamGabon 6,4454,005
BanjulGambia 5,1853,222
BerlinGermany 1,240770
BrockenGermany 1,163723
BokeGuinea 5,4323,376
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3423,319
BudapestHungary 1,9201,193
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9341,202
BangaloreIndia 8,2305,115
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7894,840
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0184,983
BikanerIndia 6,5924,096
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7847,323
BabolsarIran 4,6422,885
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6963,540
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3962,732
Bandar LengehIran 5,6743,526
BirjandIran 5,3503,325
BushehrIran 5,2273,248
BaghdadIraq 4,4782,783
BasraIraq 4,9133,053
BelmulletIreland 681423
Birr, OffalyIreland 722449
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4081,496
BergamoItaly 1,7011,057
BolognaItaly 1,8691,162
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6801,044
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5291,572
BrindisiItaly 2,5031,555
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6603,517
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6983,541
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0733,152
BeirutLebanon 3,9632,463
BenghaziLibya 3,4512,145
BirzaiLithuania 1,6661,035
BitolaMacedonia 2,6101,622
BlantyreMalawi 8,9815,581
BvumbweMalawi 9,0095,598
BintuluMalaysia 11,1446,925
BamakoMali 5,1683,211
Bko-SMali 5,1793,218
BougounMali 5,3003,293
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8112,368
BaitagMongolia 5,9853,719
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8243,619
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4073,981
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9114,294
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9644,327
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4213,990
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7604,201
BulganMongolia 6,3103,921
BhamawMyanmar 8,2685,138
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,49711,494
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,06411,225
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,92811,141
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3445,185
BilmaNiger 4,6572,894
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0663,148
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,9561,216
BergenNorway 488303
Bergen - FloridaNorway 489304
BjornoyaNorway 1,9531,214
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,260783
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,062660
BadinPakistan 6,6464,130
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4133,985
BalakotPakistan 6,0273,745
BarkhanPakistan 6,2173,863
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3905,214
BascoPhilippines 9,8616,128
BialystokPoland 1,7311,076
BejaPortugal 2,3551,463
BragancaPortugal 1,9261,197
BistritaRomania 2,2281,385
BucharestRomania 2,5271,570
BajkitRussia 4,9353,067
BarabinskRussia 4,6082,864
BarnaulRussia 5,0023,108
BerezovoRussia 3,4782,161
BiserRussia 3,4362,135
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0664,391
BogdarinRussia 6,1963,850
BogucanyRussia 5,2353,253
BomnakRussia 6,6654,142
BorRussia 4,6912,915
BorzjaRussia 6,6824,152
BratskRussia 5,5813,468
BelgradeSerbia 2,2251,383
BoSierra Leone 5,7213,555
BontheSierra Leone 5,7753,589
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7731,102
BerberaSomalia 6,7084,169
BusanSouth Korea 8,6555,378
BadajozSpain 2,2491,397
BarcelonaSpain 1,9941,239
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8461,147
BabanusaSudan 5,8833,656
BaselSwitzerland 1,443897
BernSwitzerland 1,505935
BangkokThailand 9,4555,875
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4395,865
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0335,613
BizerteTunisia 2,5811,604
BalikesirTurkey 3,0511,896
BursaTurkey 3,0571,900
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1133,177
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 498310
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 519322
Belfast-AldergroveUk 518322
Birmingham, EnglandUk 721448
Bournemouth-HurnUk 911566
Brighton, EnglandUk 921573
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9904,965
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4084,603
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,4743,402
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3903,349
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3913,350
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6674,143
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0504,381
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6374,124
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,8433,631
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9213,058
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5994,722
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,0713,773
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8664,888
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5784,088
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8172,994
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7843,594
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9883,721
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5833,469
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5444,066
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,1843,221
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5264,055
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7724,830
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,0973,789
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,8513,636
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2373,876
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8324,245
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6574,137
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1393,193
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5234,675
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0874,404
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5294,057
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2033,233
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,8933,041
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6613,518
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1823,841
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2793,902
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3634,575
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1103,175
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,6534,134
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0293,746
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,2123,239
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,8813,654
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5694,082
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8464,254
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8124,854
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3853,968
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9464,938
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,6903,536
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,6893,535
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,2773,279
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0614,388
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,9043,669
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1303,809
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8453,011
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2044,477
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3493,324
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4514,630
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7104,791
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2425,743
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2565,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -