Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3893,349
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0132,493
QubaAzerbaijan 4,0182,497
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8264,863
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8662,402
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,5672,838
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4404,002
QuinteroChile 12,0087,462
QingdaoChina 8,2275,112
QiqiharChina 7,2384,498
QuitoEcuador 9,2035,719
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,36711,413
QuettaPakistan 6,0223,742
Quanah, TxUsa 7,1624,450
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6014,102
Quang TriVietnam 9,5165,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -