Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6993,541
NeuquenArgentina 12,4267,722
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7777,318
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,61610,326
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5779,058
Nowra RanAustralia 16,71610,387
NuriootpaAustralia 16,12810,022
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7664,205
NatitingouBenin 5,4203,368
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7356,050
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9073,670
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0413,754
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3852,103
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8594,262
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7852,352
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0812,536
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4333,376
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9123,674
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0413,132
N’DjamenaChad 5,4173,366
NanchangChina 8,7785,455
NanjingChina 8,5675,324
NanningChina 8,9965,590
NicosiaCyprus 3,7282,317
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,015631
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8554,260
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0294,368
NegeleEthiopia 6,9734,333
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4349,591
NandiFiji 15,4349,591
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,420883
NancyFrance 1,286799
NantesFrance 1,315817
NiceFrance 1,8361,141
NeustrelitzGermany 1,165724
NurembergGermany 1,385860
NurnbergGermany 1,382859
NaxosGreece 3,1661,967
NanortalikGreenland 2,3481,459
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3301,448
NordGreenland 2,5541,587
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5821,604
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7123,549
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5534,694
New DelhiIndia 6,7614,202
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3401,454
NaganoJapan 8,7925,464
NagasakiJapan 8,9285,548
NagoJapan 9,4865,894
NagoyaJapan 8,9125,538
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5155,913
NaraJapan 8,9265,547
NazeJapan 9,3615,817
NemuroJapan 8,2785,144
NiigataJapan 8,6855,397
NikkoJapan 8,8225,482
NobeokaJapan 9,0075,597
NairobiKenya 7,5414,686
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7247,907
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5723,462
NidaLithuania 1,490926
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2605,754
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0076,218
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5285,299
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6655,385
NaraMali 4,8823,034
NioroMali 4,8903,039
NemaMauritania 4,7212,934
NouakchottMauritania 4,6642,898
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8509,850
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,85111,092
NelsonNew Zealand 18,03411,206
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,01911,197
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4985,281
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1443,196
NiameyNiger 5,0733,153
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,446898
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8851,171
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,2811,418
NawabshahPakistan 6,4684,019
NokkundiPakistan 5,9143,675
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3566,436
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4156,472
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8411,765
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7054,167
NikolaevRussia 2,6401,640
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1294,430
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2844,526
NizneangarskRussia 5,9273,683
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5883,472
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3492,081
NovgorodRussia 1,9501,212
NovosibirskRussia 4,8523,015
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9815,581
No. 6Sudan 5,0993,169
NyalaSudan 5,7053,545
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3255,795
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2455,745
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9196,164
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9825,582
NarathiwatThailand 10,2276,355
NigdeTurkey 3,5432,202
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5042,799
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7381,702
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7023,543
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7023,543
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2793,902
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9634,327
Neosho, MoUsa 6,6154,111
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,9213,058
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,2403,256
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5083,423
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,9973,727
New London, WiUsa 5,6983,541
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0274,367
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0424,376
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0033,730
New YorkUsa 5,1723,214
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1893,225
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1863,223
Newark, NjUsa 5,2073,235
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4213,369
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2213,866
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7734,209
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4784,026
Newport, TnUsa 6,1023,792
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2083,858
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6413,506
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3523,947
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4284,616
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4303,996
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,5924,096
Norton, KsUsa 6,6584,137
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6323,500
NdolaZambia 8,4935,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -