Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3817,073
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1036,900
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6897,264
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6678,493
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7456,677
RosarioArgentina 11,5217,159
RichmondAustralia 16,59310,311
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5399,656
RecifeBrazil 7,9794,958
RemansoBrazil 8,3935,216
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5795,953
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8236,104
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3936,458
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5955,962
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1943,849
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4043,358
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9563,701
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9603,704
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8662,402
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4862,788
RuoqiangChina 6,4333,998
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0204,984
RandersDenmark 817507
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0134,358
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8454,253
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5058,392
RumipambaEcuador 9,2915,774
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3282,689
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4652,775
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2302,628
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3444,563
RostockGermany 1,057657
RhodesGreece 3,3582,087
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,063660
ReykhólarIceland 1,226762
ReykjavíkIceland 1,154717
RamsarIran 4,5142,805
RashtIran 4,4192,746
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 769478
RadicofaniItaly 2,0501,274
Resia PassItaly 1,6211,008
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9661,222
RivoltoItaly 1,7931,114
Rolle PassItaly 1,7131,064
RomeItaly 2,1701,349
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1771,353
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8241,133
RumoiJapan 8,1195,045
RigaLatvia 1,591989
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,607999
RodriguesMauritius 10,6046,589
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9363,689
RabatMorocco 2,7841,730
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9245,545
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7945,465
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,02811,203
RangioraNew Zealand 18,24711,339
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,69810,998
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,42711,451
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,65610,972
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,67310,982
RivasNicaragua 8,5175,293
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3703,958
RebolyRussia 1,8511,150
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0671,906
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4033,357
RagaSudan 6,1123,798
RashadSudan 5,9483,696
RenkSudan 6,0293,747
RumbekSudan 6,4263,993
RanongThailand 9,7076,032
Roi EtThailand 9,3985,840
RizeTurkey 3,5942,234
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0893,162
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5511,585
RomnyUkraine 2,4611,529
RovnoUkraine 2,0601,280
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8193,616
RochaUruguay 11,4217,097
Racine, WiUsa 5,7873,596
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8773,652
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,4524,009
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,4524,009
Reading, PaUsa 5,3363,316
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6674,764
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6334,122
Redding, CaUsa 7,6354,744
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0374,994
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6274,740
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8913,661
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6543,514
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6543,514
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,8183,616
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9333,687
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2053,234
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,1913,847
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9013,667
Rockville, InUsa 5,9773,714
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2273,869
Rome, GaUsa 6,3903,971
Roseau, MnUsa 5,6803,529
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4204,611
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5014,661
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4523,388
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1923,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -