Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orkney Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orkney Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orkney Islands with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6743,526
BustAfghanistan 5,7623,581
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6393,504
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6303,498
FarahAfghanistan 5,5653,458
GardizAfghanistan 5,8593,641
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8203,617
HeratAfghanistan 5,4053,359
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7283,560
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8583,640
KabulAfghanistan 5,7773,590
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8523,636
KhostAfghanistan 5,9243,681
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5773,466
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4033,357
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4763,403
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6993,541
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3893,349
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3953,352
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7543,576
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6673,521
ShkoderAlbania 2,4311,510
TiranaAlbania 2,5141,562
VloreAlbania 2,5841,606
AdrarAlgeria 3,4612,151
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5151,563
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5121,561
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5781,602
BatnaAlgeria 2,6661,657
BecharAlgeria 3,0531,897
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5391,578
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2051,992
BiskraAlgeria 2,7591,715
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5092,180
ChlefAlgeria 2,5471,582
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6131,624
DjanetAlgeria 3,9772,471
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7361,700
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1861,980
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9191,814
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9941,861
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1091,932
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5682,217
In SalahAlgeria 3,5512,207
MilianaAlgeria 2,5461,582
OranAlgeria 2,5981,615
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8332,382
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5541,587
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0742,531
TebessaAlgeria 2,7381,701
TimimounAlgeria 3,3112,058
TindoufAlgeria 3,5022,176
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9551,836
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9539,292
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2175,727
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8541,152
HuamboAngola 8,1555,067
LuandaAngola 7,6774,770
LuenaAngola 8,1305,052
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3585,194
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3458,914
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3398,910
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3548,920
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7908,570
ByrdAntarctica 16,91410,510
DavisAntarctica 15,5839,683
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2968,884
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,87911,110
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5887,201
AzulArgentina 11,8637,372
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1537,552
BarilocheArgentina 12,7697,935
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5937,204
CeresArgentina 11,2707,003
ChamicalArgentina 11,5117,153
ChepesArgentina 11,6197,220
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0518,110
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2456,988
CórdobaArgentina 11,5117,153
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5187,157
CorrientesArgentina 10,8906,767
EsquelArgentina 12,9368,039
EzeizaArgentina 11,6187,220
FormosaArgentina 10,7426,675
General PicoArgentina 11,9217,408
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4407,109
JuninArgentina 11,6897,264
La PlataArgentina 11,6087,213
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6666,628
La RiojaArgentina 11,4397,108
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7517,302
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6668,492
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6946,645
Malarg EArgentina 12,1597,556
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6727,874
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8927,390
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5587,182
MendozaArgentina 11,8737,378
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8657,373
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1266,914
NeuquenArgentina 12,4267,722
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7777,318
OranArgentina 10,7096,655
ParanaArgentina 11,3967,082
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0476,865
PehuajoArgentina 11,8607,370
PergaminoArgentina 11,6097,214
PigeArgentina 12,0517,488
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5317,165
PosadasArgentina 10,7656,689
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9006,773
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9157,404
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6247,223
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3817,073
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1036,900
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6897,264
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6678,493
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7456,677
RosarioArgentina 11,5217,159
SaltaArgentina 10,9326,793
San AntonioArgentina 12,4747,751
San LuisArgentina 11,7977,331
San RafaelArgentina 12,0177,467
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0287,475
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1656,938
SarmientoArgentina 13,0998,140
TrelewArgentina 12,7147,900
TucumanArgentina 11,1146,906
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9218,651
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6147,217
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3487,052
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8007,332
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8872,416
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5064,665
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14710,034
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0189,332
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8569,232
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7759,181
AmberleyAustralia 16,0619,980
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0339,963
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0519,974
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6908,507
CairnsAustralia 14,6879,126
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,69410,374
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8708,619
CedunaAustralia 15,6379,717
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6849,746
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8579,233
Cobar MoAustralia 16,17110,049
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2858,877
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,35210,161
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3259,523
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0908,756
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5888,444
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7177,281
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,36310,168
East SaleAustralia 16,86710,481
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1419,409
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1429,409
EssendonAustralia 16,72310,392
ForrestAustralia 15,2199,457
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,94410,529
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2868,877
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6889,127
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0018,700
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,31210,758
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,30810,756
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0359,343
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8469,226
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,18410,678
LavertonAustralia 16,72810,395
LearmonthAustralia 13,6498,482
LongreachAustralia 15,3009,508
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3009,507
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,68210,367
Low HeadAustralia 17,11810,637
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2589,481
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,80711,687
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8618,614
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3038,888
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,71410,386
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,73410,399
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,26010,104
Mount GambierAustralia 16,51710,264
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8139,205
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,61610,326
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5779,058
Nowra RanAustralia 16,71610,387
NuriootpaAustralia 16,12810,022
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6528,483
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2889,500
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6389,096
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7268,530
RichmondAustralia 16,59310,311
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5399,656
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,64410,343
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,63610,338
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4638,988
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4628,987
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8978,636
TibooburraAustralia 15,7969,816
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9729,304
WaggaAustralia 16,60110,316
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7247,285
WilliamtownAustralia 16,55510,288
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7799,184
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3998,948
WoomeraAustralia 15,7069,760
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,546
GrazAustria 1,7991,118
InnsbruckAustria 1,603996
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7811,107
LinzAustria 1,6311,014
SalzburgAustria 1,6191,006
ViennaAustria 1,7291,075
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6561,029
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0322,505
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2812,660
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9522,456
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0332,506
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9522,456
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 165103
LerwickUk 164102
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0132,493
QubaAzerbaijan 4,0182,497
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9542,457
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1912,604
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0852,538
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,0352,508
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,0322,505
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2072,614
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0022,487
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8882,416
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9161,812
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8661,781
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9421,828
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7664,205
MuharraqBahrain 5,4663,397
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1575,069
DhakaBangladesh 7,9654,949
CharnocksBarbados 6,8874,280
BrestBelarus 1,8221,132
GomelBelarus 2,2161,377
GrodnoBelarus 1,7531,089
MinskBelarus 1,9391,205
MogilevBelarus 2,0791,292
VitebskBelarus 2,0221,256
BrusselsBelgium 1,017632
D’UccleBelgium 1,017632
OstendeBelgium 934580
Belize CityBelize 8,0835,023
BeninBenin 5,8663,645
BohiconBenin 5,7743,588
CotonouBenin 5,8663,645
KandiBenin 5,3403,318
NatitingouBenin 5,4203,368
ParakouBenin 5,5353,440
SaveBenin 5,6803,530
BermudaBermuda 5,3763,341
La PazBolivia 10,2426,365
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1246,291
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2171,378
FrancistownBotswana 9,3395,804
MaunBotswana 9,1025,656
TshaneBotswana 9,5035,906
AimoresBrazil 9,3915,836
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5475,311
AltamiraBrazil 8,1465,062
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8095,474
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8746,136
ApodiBrazil 7,8204,860
AracajuBrazil 8,3525,190
AracuaiBrazil 9,1515,686
AragarcasBrazil 9,4435,868
AraxaBrazil 9,6095,971
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0895,026
BageBrazil 11,0926,893
BambuiBrazil 9,6195,977
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6706,009
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0495,001
BarcelosBrazil 8,4445,247
BarraBrazil 8,5845,334
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0855,024
BarreirasBrazil 8,7655,447
BelémBrazil 7,8024,848
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5385,927
BelterraBrazil 8,2165,106
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4145,228
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6816,637
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8225,482
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2565,752
BrevesBrazil 7,9154,918
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5375,926
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7926,085
CabroboBrazil 8,1765,081
CaceresBrazil 9,6956,025
CaetiteBrazil 8,8755,515
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9224,923
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0076,218
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2826,389
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8896,145
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0545,005
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9185,542
CaparaoBrazil 9,5275,920
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6205,978
CaratingaBrazil 9,4625,880
CaravelasBrazil 9,1475,684
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9345,552
CarolinaBrazil 8,3645,198
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2656,379
CataguasesBrazil 9,6475,995
CatalaoBrazil 9,5055,906
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8496,120
CaxiasBrazil 7,9434,936
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7616,687
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7404,810
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6856,018
ChapecoBrazil 10,6056,590
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2535,750
CipoBrazil 8,4195,232
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5345,303
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4265,857
CordeiroBrazil 9,7046,030
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8935,526
CorumbaBrazil 9,9936,210
CoximBrazil 9,8156,099
CrateusBrazil 7,8724,892
CuiabaBrazil 9,5755,950
CuritibaBrazil 10,3026,402
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3505,810
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4735,887
DouradosBrazil 10,1976,336
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8296,108
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9506,805
EspinosaBrazil 8,9785,579
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4534,631
FloraniaBrazil 7,8364,869
FlorestaBrazil 8,1585,070
FlorianoBrazil 8,1285,051
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5006,525
FormosaBrazil 9,2065,721
FortalezaBrazil 7,6504,754
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5246,540
FrancaBrazil 9,7306,046
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1195,045
GoianiaBrazil 9,3995,841
GoiasBrazil 9,3585,815
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3545,813
GrajauBrazil 8,1645,073
GuairaBrazil 10,3616,439
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7194,796
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0515,624
IbiriteBrazil 9,5515,935
IguatuBrazil 7,9494,939
IlheusBrazil 8,8305,487
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1805,083
IndaialBrazil 10,4536,496
IpameriBrazil 9,4655,882
IraiBrazil 10,6366,609
IreceBrazil 8,5595,319
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6405,369
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4335,240
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4295,238
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2815,767
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6005,965
ItapevaBrazil 10,1366,299
ItirucuBrazil 8,7095,412
ItuacuBrazil 8,8035,470
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1686,319
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0956,273
JacobinaBrazil 8,4975,280
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7284,802
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8764,894
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3875,833
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7096,033
LavrasBrazil 9,7126,035
LencoisBrazil 8,6755,391
LinharesBrazil 9,3495,810
LondrinaBrazil 10,1676,318
MacapaBrazil 7,7664,826
MacauBrazil 7,7244,800
MaceioBrazil 8,1765,081
MachadoBrazil 9,7906,084
ManausBrazil 8,5115,289
MarabaBrazil 8,2315,115
MaringaBrazil 10,2006,339
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1125,041
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9885,585
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3775,206
MonteiroBrazil 8,0314,991
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1995,716
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7814,835
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5275,299
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7356,050
ObidosBrazil 8,1715,077
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1855,086
ParacatuBrazil 9,3635,818
ParanaBrazil 8,9185,541
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2856,391
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7896,083
ParintinsBrazil 8,3015,158
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6974,783
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7136,657
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4935,899
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2005,096
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2315,115
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0325,613
PeixeBrazil 8,8945,527
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3085,163
PicosBrazil 8,1025,034
PiraiBrazil 9,8196,102
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3045,781
PompeuBrazil 9,5015,904
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2646,378
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9994,971
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4556,497
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2645,757
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8486,741
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7595,443
PosseBrazil 9,0205,605
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8264,863
RecifeBrazil 7,9794,958
RemansoBrazil 8,3935,216
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5795,953
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8236,104
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3936,458
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5955,962
SalvadorBrazil 8,6235,359
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9116,780
SantaremBrazil 8,1835,085
SantosBrazil 10,0406,239
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8996,151
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4865,273
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9514,941
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6226,601
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8316,730
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8036,091
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7394,809
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2685,760
São PauloBrazil 10,0066,218
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8316,109
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5425,929
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4115,227
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4925,277
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5005,904
SobralBrazil 7,7074,789
SoureBrazil 7,7314,804
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6285,362
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2867,013
SurubimBrazil 7,9824,960
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8465,497
TarauacaBrazil 9,5575,939
TauaBrazil 7,9504,940
TefeBrazil 8,7705,450
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2355,739
TeresinaBrazil 7,9454,937
TiriosBrazil 7,7774,832
TorresBrazil 10,7236,663
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6994,784
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9216,165
TriunfoBrazil 8,0645,011
TucuruiBrazil 8,0885,026
TuriacuBrazil 7,6994,784
UaupesBrazil 8,5515,314
UbatubaBrazil 9,9456,180
UberabaBrazil 9,6666,006
VassourasBrazil 9,7866,081
VicosaBrazil 9,5855,956
VitoriaBrazil 9,4555,875
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9085,535
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9114,916
BurgasBulgaria 2,7721,722
LomBulgaria 2,4461,520
PlevenBulgaria 2,5491,584
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6671,657
SadovoBulgaria 2,6781,664
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6511,647
SofiaBulgaria 2,5561,588
VarnaBulgaria 2,7351,700
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1833,221
BurundiBurundi 7,4824,650
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8966,150
SiemreapCambodia 9,6676,007
BatouriCameroon 6,2383,876
DoualaCameroon 6,2073,857
GarouaCameroon 5,6863,533
MamfeCameroon 6,0113,735
MarouaCameroon 5,5823,469
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9073,670
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0413,754
YaoundeCameroon 6,2543,886
YokoCameroon 6,0803,778
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8144,235
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7714,208
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3523,326
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6512,269
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1041,929
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2263,247
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,4853,408
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4302,753
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7494,194
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5122,804
Banff, AbCanada 6,3503,946
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9963,105
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3012,051
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3223,929
Bissett, MbCanada 5,4983,416
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4073,981
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,9623,084
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6654,142
Brandon, MbCanada 5,7903,598
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8723,649
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8304,244
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8862,415
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4293,995
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6392,883
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2963,912
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4942,792
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8324,245
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9681,845
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1511,958
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5502,206
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9453,073
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8314,245
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2932,046
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6074,106
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5332,817
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1952,607
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1432,575
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1402,572
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8014,226
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2192,622
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3652,712
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4652,775
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6922,294
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8232,997
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8993,044
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1721,971
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8513,636
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9753,091
Comox, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9313,064
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0092,491
Coronation, AbCanada 6,1063,794
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5044,042
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5432,202
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,6953,539
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,1053,794
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1673,833
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6032,239
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3182,062
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4692,777
Dryden, OnCanada 5,4533,389
Earlton, OnCanada 4,9673,086
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,0803,778
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,0443,756
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,0543,762
Edson, AbCanada 6,1673,832
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7944,222
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,9273,062
Estevan, SkCanada 5,9893,721
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6794,150
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4792,162
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4713,400
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5083,423
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6943,538
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9013,667
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2933,911
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5923,475
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4333,376
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0783,777
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7213,555
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3662,713
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3642,712
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3812,101
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4602,150
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,0303,126
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8844,278
Golden, BcCanada 6,3953,974
Goose, NfCanada 3,5042,177
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2493,262
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,1103,797
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3402,697
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,9872,478
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1393,815
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2892,665
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2682,652
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3253,309
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5022,176
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5823,469
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4963,415
Hope, BcCanada 6,7494,194
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7922,978
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1082,553
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3133,302
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3812,101
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8622,400
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,0183,740
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5844,091
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9633,084
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9653,085
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6134,110
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5353,440
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0573,142
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3243,309
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8893,038
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6512,269
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7992,982
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,5833,470
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,1993,231
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7802,971
Langara, BcCanada 6,6644,141
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0243,122
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3743,961
London, OnCanada 5,4033,358
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4632,152
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2673,273
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6714,146
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8822,413
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,8593,020
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3293,933
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8173,615
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7254,179
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2593,889
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8304,244
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2422,636
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2562,645
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,7782,969
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8002,983
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0083,733
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7272,937
Morden, MbCanada 5,7643,582
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1453,197
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3852,103
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8594,262
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7852,352
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0812,536
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4333,376
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9123,674
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0413,132
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9183,056
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9183,056
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9633,706
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0222,500
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6684,144
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,9593,081
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1533,202
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2003,231
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8804,276
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8192,373
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8344,247
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7123,550
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7643,582
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3653,955
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5824,090
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7903,598
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8662,402
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,5672,838
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4404,002
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1943,849
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4043,358
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9563,701
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9603,704
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8662,402
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4862,788
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1412,573
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3163,925
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3702,715
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7264,179
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6972,297
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1942,606
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8993,666
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3033,296
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7602,336
Scott, SkCanada 5,9723,711
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0312,505
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2862,664
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6872,913
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3293,311
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4533,389
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3883,348
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9493,697
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4273,994
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7162,309
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1682,590
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1063,794
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1113,797
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9732,469
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0912,542
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5064,043
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0753,775
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5043,420
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4333,376
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2133,239
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4013,356
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9733,090
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9344,309
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,2583,268
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,2673,273
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1163,179
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,9983,106
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9892,479
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3433,320
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8212,996
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8294,243
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,0043,731
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9673,708
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8904,282
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9294,306
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8832,413
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,3263,310
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9713,710
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0813,779
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2613,269
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5653,458
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6623,519
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8253,619
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4962,794
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3123,301
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7903,598
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5812,225
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5422,201
SalCape Verde 4,9713,089
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3393,939
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8253,620
AbecheChad 5,3863,347
FayaChad 4,8933,040
MoundouChad 5,8283,622
N’DjamenaChad 5,4173,366
AntofagastaChile 11,0326,856
AricaChile 10,5306,543
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2388,226
ChicoChile 13,3008,265
ChillanChile 12,3757,690
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4417,731
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4107,090
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2698,245
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1837,571
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7366,672
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5068,393
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0888,754
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6977,268
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8027,955
ParronChile 12,0917,513
Puerto AysenChile 13,2338,223
Puerto MonttChile 12,8818,005
Punta ArenasChile 13,8548,609
QuinteroChile 12,0087,462
SantiagoChile 12,0187,468
SewellChile 12,0597,494
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6107,836
ValdiviaChile 12,7347,913
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6687,872
VallenarChile 11,5597,183
ValparaisoChile 11,9897,450
AltaiChina 5,6823,531
BeijingChina 7,6814,773
ChangchunChina 7,6374,746
ChangduChina 7,6204,735
ChangshaChina 8,6715,388
ChengduChina 8,0104,977
ChongqingChina 8,2505,127
DuianChina 7,1914,468
ErlianChina 7,1464,441
GanzhouChina 9,0065,596
GuangzhouChina 9,1965,714
HaikouChina 9,3545,812
HailarChina 6,9074,292
HamiChina 6,3733,961
HetanChina 6,1553,825
JiuquanChina 6,8924,283
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7493,573
KashiChina 5,7363,565
KunmingChina 8,4855,273
LanzhouChina 7,4944,657
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4384,622
NanchangChina 8,7785,455
NanjingChina 8,5675,324
NanningChina 8,9965,590
PingbianChina 8,3945,216
QingdaoChina 8,2275,112
QiqiharChina 7,2384,498
RuoqiangChina 6,4333,998
ShanghaiChina 8,7565,441
ShantouChina 9,3275,796
ShenyangChina 7,7854,838
TaiyuanChina 7,7494,815
TaoyuanChina 9,3655,820
TengchongChina 8,2565,130
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9923,723
Xi’AnChina 7,9034,911
XichangChina 8,1895,089
YanjiChina 7,8794,896
YichangChina 8,3615,196
YinchuanChina 7,3804,586
YiningChina 5,6503,511
ZhengzhouChina 8,0775,019
ZhijiangChina 8,6005,344
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0615,631
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9835,582
AraucaColombia 8,0765,019
BarranquillaColombia 7,9374,932
Benito SalasColombia 8,7245,421
BogotáColombia 8,4935,278
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0925,028
El CaranoColombia 8,5345,303
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3295,176
MatecanaColombia 8,5715,326
PeralesColombia 8,5755,328
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9864,963
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0204,984
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1715,078
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8834,898
VanguardiaColombia 8,5155,291
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1235,669
YariguiesColombia 8,2515,128
MoroniComoros 8,8795,517
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5585,318
LimonCosta Rica 8,4935,278
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5975,342
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5575,318
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9361,203
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3171,440
SibenikCroatia 2,1221,319
SplitCroatia 2,1651,346
ZagrebCroatia 1,9291,199
CamagueyCuba 7,1284,429
CasablancaCuba 7,2194,486
HavanaCuba 7,2394,498
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4864,652
FamagustaCyprus 3,7642,339
LarnacaCyprus 3,7712,343
LimassolCyprus 3,7592,336
NicosiaCyprus 3,7282,317
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6691,037
ChebCzech Republic 1,390864
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6961,054
PragueCzech Republic 1,474916
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6464,130
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8994,287
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2274,491
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3155,167
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7224,799
CopenhagenDenmark 993617
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,159720
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 784487
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 731454
MarstalDenmark 931579
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,015631
OdenseDenmark 895556
RandersDenmark 817507
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,139708
StudsgårdDenmark 773480
TønderDenmark 840522
TylstrupDenmark 780484
TystofteDenmark 951591
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 832517
VestervigDenmark 706438
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5074,043
Melville HallDominica 6,7464,192
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8844,278
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8504,257
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9924,345
BaniDominican Republic 6,9874,342
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0374,373
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9034,289
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8344,247
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9494,318
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8964,285
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9404,313
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0454,378
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0124,357
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8684,268
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8574,261
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8814,276
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8644,265
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0204,362
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8654,266
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9254,303
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0674,392
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9004,288
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9094,294
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9344,309
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8714,270
MichesDominican Republic 6,8484,255
MocaDominican Republic 6,8944,284
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9264,304
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9114,294
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9074,292
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8554,260
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0294,368
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0894,405
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8904,281
PoloDominican Republic 7,0584,386
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8614,263
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0134,358
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8454,253
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8894,281
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9174,298
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8604,263
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8884,280
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8434,252
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9484,318
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9234,302
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9724,333
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9864,341
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8784,274
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8584,262
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8974,286
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9314,307
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9464,317
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0254,365
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9404,313
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8784,274
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9134,296
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9224,302
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8754,272
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5058,392
CanarEcuador 9,4585,877
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4735,887
IzobambaEcuador 9,2265,733
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2345,738
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6155,975
MilagroEcuador 9,4535,874
OtavaloEcuador 9,1535,688
PichilingueEcuador 9,3485,809
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3985,840
PuyoEcuador 9,3025,780
QuitoEcuador 9,2035,719
RumipambaEcuador 9,2915,774
San GabrielEcuador 9,0925,650
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9462,452
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1912,604
AswanEgypt 4,7882,975
AsyutEgypt 4,4012,735
BahariyaEgypt 4,1792,597
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2042,613
CairoEgypt 4,1182,559
DabaaEgypt 3,8922,419
DakhlaEgypt 4,4662,775
El ArishEgypt 4,1402,573
El TorEgypt 4,4072,739
FarafraEgypt 4,2682,652
HelwanEgypt 4,1392,572
HurguadaEgypt 4,5142,805
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1102,554
KhargaEgypt 4,5372,820
KosseirEgypt 4,6392,883
LuxorEgypt 4,6132,867
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8092,367
MinyaEgypt 4,2852,663
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0432,513
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3282,689
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4652,775
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2302,628
SalloumEgypt 3,7022,300
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9482,453
SohagEgypt 4,4802,784
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3812,722
TahrirEgypt 4,0322,506
TantaEgypt 4,0332,506
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5435,308
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4905,276
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5035,284
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4935,278
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2203,865
AsmaraEritrea 5,9353,688
AssabEritrea 6,3353,936
MassawaEritrea 5,9263,682
TallinEstonia 1,557967
TartuEstonia 1,6891,049
VilsandiEstonia 1,422884
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5674,081
GonderEthiopia 6,1463,819
NegeleEthiopia 6,9734,333
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2628,241
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 402250
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 437272
Laucala BayFiji 15,4779,618
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4349,591
NandiFiji 15,4349,591
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7459,784
HelsinkiFinland 1,545960
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,562971
JoensuuFinland 1,7911,113
JokioinenFinland 1,477918
JyvskylFinland 1,589987
KajaaniFinland 1,7021,058
KuopioFinland 1,6921,052
KuusamoFinland 1,7981,118
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7281,074
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,286799
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,420883
OuluFinland 1,604996
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7281,074
TampereFinland 1,489925
TurkuFinland 1,412878
VaasaFinland 1,395867
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0601,280
BiarritzFrance 1,7241,071
BordeauxFrance 1,577980
BrestFrance 1,172729
CaenFrance 1,098682
ChateaurouxFrance 1,380857
DijonFrance 1,402871
GourdonFrance 1,605998
GrenobleFrance 1,6391,019
Le MansFrance 1,242772
LilleFrance 1,008626
LyonFrance 1,561970
MarseilleFrance 1,8121,126
MontpellierFrance 1,7721,101
NancyFrance 1,286799
NantesFrance 1,315817
NiceFrance 1,8361,141
ParisFrance 1,177731
PerpignanFrance 1,8461,147
StrasbourgFrance 1,344835
ToulonFrance 1,8631,158
ToulouseFrance 1,7291,075
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3434,563
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5424,687
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3444,563
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4114,605
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3574,572
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4358,348
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6519,104
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6499,103
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3538,919
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5529,043
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1728,807
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2659,486
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0358,100
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7388,537
BitamGabon 6,4454,005
CocobeachGabon 6,5354,061
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8904,282
LambarnGabon 6,7344,184
LastourvilleGabon 6,7874,218
LibrevilleGabon 6,5934,097
MakokouGabon 6,6364,124
MayumbaGabon 7,0384,373
MitzicGabon 6,5894,095
MkamboGabon 6,6074,106
MoandaGabon 6,8714,270
MouilaGabon 6,8724,271
Port-GentilGabon 6,7114,170
TchibanGabon 6,9814,338
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9046,155
BanjulGambia 5,1853,222
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4522,145
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7902,355
BerlinGermany 1,240770
BrockenGermany 1,163723
CologneGermany 1,086675
DresdenGermany 1,366849
ErfurtGermany 1,248775
EssenGermany 1,045649
FichtelbergGermany 1,385861
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,229764
GeisenheimGermany 1,216755
GorlitzGermany 1,422884
HamburgGermany 989615
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 988614
HannoverGermany 1,065662
HelgolandGermany 845525
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,539956
KarlsruheGermany 1,327824
KasselGermany 1,154717
KonstanzGermany 1,484922
LeipzigGermany 1,279795
LindenbergGermany 1,300808
MagdeburgGermany 1,182735
MunichGermany 1,520944
MünsterGermany 1,019633
NeustrelitzGermany 1,165724
NurembergGermany 1,385860
NurnbergGermany 1,382859
PotsdamGermany 1,234767
RostockGermany 1,057657
SchleswigGermany 902561
StuttgartGermany 1,378856
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,193742
ZugspitzeGermany 1,574978
AccraGhana 5,9373,689
KumasiGhana 5,8093,610
TamaleGhana 5,5113,424
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5421,579
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8411,766
AthensGreece 3,0041,867
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0311,884
ChiosGreece 3,0821,915
CorfuGreece 2,6851,668
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6361,638
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3272,068
IoanninaGreece 2,7151,687
KalamataGreece 3,0211,878
KerkiraGreece 2,6851,668
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1411,952
LamiaGreece 2,8621,778
LarissaGreece 2,7911,735
LemnosGreece 2,8891,795
LimnosGreece 2,8941,798
MethoniGreece 3,0311,884
MilosGreece 3,1611,964
MitiliniGreece 3,0381,888
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0321,884
NaxosGreece 3,1661,967
PatrasGreece 2,8941,799
RhodesGreece 3,3582,087
SamosGreece 3,1801,976
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9481,832
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2662,030
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7331,698
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9921,859
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9071,806
AasiaatGreenland 2,5861,607
AmmassalikGreenland 1,9121,188
AputiteqGreenland 1,7381,080
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,0721,288
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5281,571
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6301,634
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5151,563
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,555966
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5171,564
JulianehbGreenland 2,3751,476
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5041,556
Kap TobinGreenland 1,549963
NanortalikGreenland 2,3481,459
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3301,448
NordGreenland 2,5541,587
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5821,604
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1221,940
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2401,392
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5011,554
UpernavikGreenland 2,7291,696
UummannaqGreenland 2,5671,595
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6884,156
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6894,157
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4845,272
BokeGuinea 5,4323,376
ConakryGuinea 5,5653,458
FaranahGuinea 5,4793,405
KankanGuinea 5,4273,373
KindiaGuinea 5,5023,419
KissidougouGuinea 5,5413,443
LabeGuinea 5,3553,328
MacentaGuinea 5,6343,501
MamouGuinea 5,4573,391
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7123,549
SiguiriGuinea 5,3103,300
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3423,319
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4324,618
TimehriGuyana 7,4674,640
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0904,406
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9046,776
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7976,709
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8116,718
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7586,685
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3096,406
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8126,719
CatacamasHonduras 8,1955,092
CholutecaHonduras 8,4135,228
La CeibaHonduras 8,1705,077
La MesaHonduras 8,2575,131
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0424,998
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3695,200
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3485,188
TelaHonduras 8,2075,100
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3185,790
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3195,791
BudapestHungary 1,9201,193
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9341,202
DebrecenHungary 2,0501,274
KeszthelyHungary 1,9011,181
MiskolcHungary 1,9561,216
PecsHungary 2,0141,251
SzegedHungary 2,0801,293
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8281,136
AkureyriIceland 1,079671
DalatangiIceland 893555
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 878546
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 967601
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,063660
ReykhólarIceland 1,226762
ReykjavíkIceland 1,154717
StykkisholmurIceland 1,231765
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,051653
AgraIndia 6,9374,311
AhmedabadIndia 7,0044,352
AkolaIndia 7,4754,645
AllahabadIndia 7,3044,539
AmritsarIndia 6,3553,949
BangaloreIndia 8,2305,115
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7894,840
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0184,983
BikanerIndia 6,5924,096
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3765,205
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8804,897
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8804,897
DaltonganjIndia 7,5654,701
DarbhangaIndia 7,4734,644
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8454,875
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8494,878
DumkaIndia 7,7244,800
DwarkaIndia 6,8654,266
GoaIndia 7,7784,833
GuwahatiIndia 7,7934,842
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8604,884
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2184,485
JagdalpurIndia 7,9114,916
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9454,937
KotaIndia 6,9974,348
KozhikodeIndia 8,2905,151
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2853,906
LudhianaIndia 6,4844,029
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0835,023
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8204,238
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4004,599
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1315,052
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5534,694
New DelhiIndia 6,7614,202
PambanIndia 8,6735,389
PuneIndia 7,4944,657
SagarIndia 7,2824,525
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1373,814
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6195,356
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6195,356
VeravalIndia 7,0744,396
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1115,040
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5847,820
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7847,323
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7197,282
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0038,080
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9037,397
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5617,805
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3276,417
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6058,454
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8536,744
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2616,997
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9958,075
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5127,775
AbadanIran 4,9573,081
ArakIran 4,7102,927
BabolsarIran 4,6422,885
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6963,540
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3962,732
Bandar LengehIran 5,6743,526
BirjandIran 5,3503,325
BushehrIran 5,2273,248
ChahbaharIran 6,1133,799
DezfulIran 4,7952,979
EsfahanIran 4,9563,079
IranshahrIran 5,9433,693
KermanIran 5,4553,390
KermanshahIran 4,5382,820
Khoram AbadIran 4,6832,910
MashhadIran 5,0803,157
OroomiehIran 4,1332,568
RamsarIran 4,5142,805
RashtIran 4,4192,746
SemnanIran 4,7832,972
ShahroudIran 4,7992,982
ShirazIran 5,2743,277
TabrizIran 4,1652,588
TeheranIran 4,6552,893
YazdIran 5,1563,204
ZahedanIran 5,7493,572
ZanjanIran 4,4092,740
BaghdadIraq 4,4782,783
BasraIraq 4,9133,053
BelmulletIreland 681423
Birr, OffalyIreland 722449
ClaremorrisIreland 692430
ClonesIreland 590367
Collooney, SligoIreland 629391
CorkIreland 859534
Cork (Ap)Ireland 864537
DublinIreland 647402
KilkennyIreland 757471
Malin HeadIreland 480298
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 769478
ShannonIreland 789491
ValentiaIreland 906563
EilatIsrael 4,3402,697
HaifaIsrael 4,0322,506
JerusalemIsrael 4,1322,568
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1042,550
AlbengaItaly 1,8191,130
AlgheroItaly 2,1831,356
AmendolaItaly 2,3281,447
AnconaItaly 2,0401,268
ArezzoItaly 1,9961,240
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4081,496
BergamoItaly 1,7011,057
BolognaItaly 1,8691,162
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6801,044
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5291,572
BrindisiItaly 2,5031,555
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3501,460
CameriItaly 1,6821,045
CampobassoItaly 2,2861,420
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2941,426
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3761,477
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2821,418
Cape MeleItaly 1,8301,137
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4631,530
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7151,687
CerviaItaly 1,9341,202
CiampinoItaly 2,1881,359
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8831,170
Cisa PassItaly 1,8291,137
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1401,330
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7021,058
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7981,738
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6321,636
DecimomannuItaly 2,3361,452
DobbiacoItaly 1,6881,049
FalconaraItaly 2,0341,264
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9391,205
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3291,447
FonniItaly 2,2631,406
FrontoneItaly 2,0211,256
FrosinoneItaly 2,2291,385
GelaItaly 2,7271,695
GenoaItaly 1,8021,120
GhediItaly 1,7451,085
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4511,523
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3151,439
GrossetoItaly 2,0421,269
GrottaglieItaly 2,4941,550
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1511,337
GuidoniaItaly 2,1741,351
IstranaItaly 1,7851,109
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8431,767
LatinaItaly 2,2251,383
LatronicoItaly 2,4831,543
LecceItaly 2,5511,585
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0221,257
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4831,543
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6571,651
MilanItaly 1,7091,062
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6731,040
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0821,294
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3401,454
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1871,359
PadovaItaly 1,8031,120
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6991,055
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5901,610
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5771,601
PantelleriaItaly 2,6861,669
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8091,124
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3141,438
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0551,277
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1811,356
PiacenzaItaly 1,7791,105
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9251,196
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9141,189
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2911,424
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4201,504
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1991,366
PrizziItaly 2,6351,637
RadicofaniItaly 2,0501,274
Resia PassItaly 1,6211,008
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9661,222
RivoltoItaly 1,7931,114
Rolle PassItaly 1,7131,064
RomeItaly 2,1701,349
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1771,353
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8241,133
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8351,140
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3201,442
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6011,616
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8701,162
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1811,355
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5731,599
SigonellaItaly 2,7161,688
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4931,549
TarvisioItaly 1,7641,096
TermoliItaly 2,2551,401
TorinoItaly 1,7051,060
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6861,047
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5861,607
TrevicoItaly 2,3591,466
TrevisoItaly 1,7911,113
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8491,149
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7001,056
UdineItaly 1,7911,113
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5251,569
VeniceItaly 1,8111,126
VeronaItaly 1,7691,099
VicenzaItaly 1,7761,104
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1471,334